Proudly created with Wix.com. Teamsters Call on ArcBest to Invest in ABF Freight Workers Following Sale of FleetNet Subsidiary, Connecticut Teamsters Demand Regulations Against Amazon Warehouse Quotas, Teamsters Celebrate Womens History Month, Teamsters Applaud Introduction of PRO Act in Congress, Teamsters Continue to Monitor Proposed Change of Operations at Yellow Corp. and Seek Protections for Members. Defendant and this Court have interpreted both of these claims as allegations of a violation of article 1, section 17, of the New York State Constitution, which states in relevant part: "Employees shall have the right to organize and to bargain collectively through representatives of their choosing." 411(a)(1). In the legal profession, information is the key to success. 121.).