App. Cf. What is the difference between the Acceptance Date and the Binding Agreement Date in the GAR form contracts? A high school education can also teach you the fundamentals of valuable real estate skills, like reading comprehension and applied mathematics. Jur. Get a high school diploma or an equivalent like a GED. See Clayton v. Deverell , 257 Ga. 653, 654 (3), 362 S.E.2d 364 (1987) ; Peachtree on Peachtree Investors v. Reed Drug Co. , 251 Ga. 692, 696 (2), 308 S.E.2d 825 (1983) ; Wehunt v. Pritchett , 208 Ga. 441, 444, 67 S.E.2d 233 (1951) ; see also OCGA 23-1-4 ("Equity will not take cognizance of a plain legal right where an adequate and complete remedy is provided by law[.]").
Specific Performance in Real Estate Contracts - Collateral Base Specific performance legal definition of specific performance What is Specific Performance and When is it Available in a Real Estate Reveal number tel: (404) 250-3300 . If you sue someone, it could come back to bite you.